You have no items in your shopping cart.
Search
Filters

Privacy Policy

Privacy and Protection of Personal Data

 

In compliance with Law 67/98 of 26 October, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the treatment of the personal data collected on the website joseeduardocunha.com is the responsibility of the commercial designation with the title of Acende-te Sésamo - Fotografia e Imagem Digital, Lda., with tax address at Avenida da Boavista, 1509 - 3º Esq. 4100-131 Porto and NIF:504274554.

 

The data collected on this site is intended for the processing of orders and communication with Customers, processing of requests for information and eventual complaints, statistical analysis, as well as their use for the purposes of direct marketing. joseeduardocunha.com guarantees the confidentiality of all data provided by its customers. Notwithstanding joseeduardocunha.com to collect and process data in a secure manner and to prevent its loss or manipulation, using the most advanced techniques for this purpose, we inform you that the collection in open network allows the circulation of personal data without conditions security, at the risk of being seen and used by unauthorized third parties.

All Clients have the right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose their data. If you wish, at any time, to cease to be part of the database joseeduardocunha.com, you may exercise this right through the following means:

Email: info@acende-tesesamo.pt

By mail: Acende-te Sésamo - Fotografia e Imagem Digital, Lda. - Avenida da Boavista, 1509 - 3º Esq. 4100-131 Porto

Website: www.joseeduardocunha.com, at the place provided for this purpose.

 

The customer expressly authorizes the site joseeduardocunha.com to send information about products and services that may be of interest to you using your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing through any communication channel, namely through the use of electronic mail, SMS, MMS or other forms of automatic calling.

joseeduardocunha.com will not market or share your customer database with third parties.

 

Use of cookies by joseeduardocunha.com

Cookies are small text files sent from the websites you visit that are stored on your computer. They are widely used for the operation of websites, or to increase their efficiency, as well as to provide information to site owners.

 

joseeduardocunha.com uses cookies to collect information about how visitors use your website. We use the information to create reports and to help us improve the site. Cookies collect information anonymously, including the number of visitors, the sites from which they come, and the pages they have visited. Visitors to our site use different query programs and different computers. In order to make your queries as easy as possible, with the technology you are using, we automatically record the type of query program (such as, Internet Explorer, Netscape) and operating system (Windows, Macintosh) used by a visitor, as well as the domain name of the visitor's Internet service provider. We also collect the total number of visitors to our site, collectively, to enable us to update and improve it in the most productive way; in this process no identifiable personal information is extracted. This data allows us to know if there are more visitors preferring certain functions or areas, thus helping us to keep our site up to date and interesting for most of our visitors. Cookie technology helps us deliver content tailored to the interests of visitors. Sites that offer online purchase possibilities use cookies to record and process the items on your purchase card. Whenever authorized, we may associate personal information with a cookie file in such circumstances. If you do not wish to receive cookies, you can configure your computer to notify you whenever you receive a cookie or disable all cookies through your referral program (IE, CHROME, FIREFOX OPERA, SAFARI or other). (See the help menu of your query program to find out the correct way to change or update cookies.) If you disable cookies, you may not be able to access some of the above functions. Through their settings, most browsers allow you to have some control over most cookies. For more information about cookies, including to know which cookies have been installed and how they can be managed and deleted, visit www.allaboutcookies.org. If you do not want your site visits to be detected by Google Analytics, go to http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.